Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Lisner Auditorium for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100 on Thursday, February 11, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

NSO:  Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100 at Lisner Auditorium

Hotels Near Lisner Auditorium for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100

Thursday, February 11, 2027 · 7:30 PM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Lisner Auditorium on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

2.9 mi · 60 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 1 night, Feb 11

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Lisner Auditorium · 2 nights from Feb 11

Other dates for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100

February 12, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the Lisner Auditorium hotels page.

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Lisner Auditorium for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100?

For Thursday, February 11, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Lisner Auditorium and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Park Hyatt Washington: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $358 in cash, about 1.43 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $269, around 1.34 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Lisner Auditorium for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Lisner Auditorium with points availability for Thursday, February 11, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$35825,0001.43¢
2Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$26920,0001.34¢
3Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattThompson Hotels2.9 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$18215,0001.22¢
4Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$19920,0000.99¢
5The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$78387,0000.90¢
6The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$52875,0000.70¢
7Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$26138,0000.69¢
8The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$27340,0000.68¢
9Washington HiltonHilton Hotels1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$47570,0000.68¢
10Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$705110,0000.64¢
11The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$637106,0000.60¢
12The Westin Crystal City Reagan National AirportWestin3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$20335,0000.58¢
13Yours Truly DC, Vignette Collection an IHG HotelVignette Collection0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$17530,0000.58¢
14Conrad Washington, DCConrad1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$46285,0000.54¢
15The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$21139,0000.54¢
16Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$24946,0000.54¢
17Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$19837,0000.53¢
18InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$31860,0000.53¢
19Willard InterContinental Washington, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$52799,0000.53¢
20Canopy by Hilton Washington DC The WharfHilton Hotels1.9 mi · 39 min walk2 nights from Feb 11Hilton Honors$44485,0000.52¢

Staying near Lisner Auditorium for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Lisner Auditorium with points for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of Lisner Auditorium have points availability for the night of February 11, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Lisner Auditorium gives the most points value for NSO: Slava! Noseda celebrates Rostropovich at 100?

Right now it is Park Hyatt Washington at about 1.43 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $358.

How far is Park Hyatt Washington from Lisner Auditorium?

Park Hyatt Washington is about 0.5 mi · 10 min walk from Lisner Auditorium, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Lisner Auditorium?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Lisner Auditorium. The closest is Yours Truly DC, Vignette Collection an IHG Hotel at 0.4 mi · 8 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Lisner Auditorium with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Lisner Auditorium on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server