Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The National Theatre for Hell's Kitchen on Sunday, November 29, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hell's Kitchen at The National Theatre

Hotels Near The National Theatre for Hell's Kitchen

Sunday, November 29, 2026 · 7:30 PM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The National Theatre on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

1.0 mi · 22 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

1.1 mi · 24 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to The National Theatre · 2 nights from Nov 29

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to The National Theatre · 2 nights from Nov 29

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to The National Theatre · 2 nights from Nov 29

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

2.8 mi · 57 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

3.0 mi · 60 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

2.9 mi · 59 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to The National Theatre · 1 night, Nov 29

Also at The National Theatre that night

Same venue, same night, same hotels. Book from this page for any of them.

Other dates for Hell's Kitchen

December 1, 2026, December 2, 2026, December 3, 2026, December 4, 2026, December 6, 2026. For rates on those nights, start from the The National Theatre hotels page.

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The National Theatre for Hell's Kitchen?

For Sunday, November 29, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The National Theatre and narrowed them to the 19 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Park Hyatt Washington: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $294 in cash, about 1.18 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Grand Hyatt Washington runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $166, around 0.83 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The National Theatre for Hell's Kitchen, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The National Theatre with points availability for Sunday, November 29, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Nov 29World of Hyatt$29425,0001.18¢
2Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Nov 29World of Hyatt$16620,0000.83¢
3Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattThompson Hotels2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Nov 29World of Hyatt$12415,0000.83¢
4Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency1.0 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Nov 29World of Hyatt$14720,0000.74¢
5The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton1.1 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$48972,0000.68¢
6The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$39662,0000.64¢
7Le Meridien Washington, D.C., The MadisonLe Meridien0.7 mi · 14 min walk2 nights from Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$24639,5000.62¢
8The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin0.7 mi · 14 min walk2 nights from Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$22939,5000.58¢
9Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien2.1 mi · 43 min walk2 nights from Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$25845,0000.57¢
10Yours Truly DC, Vignette Collection an IHG HotelVignette Collection1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Nov 29IHG One Rewards$15828,0000.56¢
11The Westin Crystal City Reagan National AirportWestin3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$17533,0000.53¢
12The Ritz-Carlton, Pentagon CityRitz-Carlton2.8 mi · 57 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$26350,0000.53¢
13Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Nov 29IHG One Rewards$21040,0000.52¢
14Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Nov 29Hilton Honors$570110,0000.52¢
15Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Nov 29IHG One Rewards$15530,0000.52¢
16Kimpton George Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Nov 29IHG One Rewards$15330,0000.51¢
17Crystal City Marriott at Reagan National AirportMarriott Hotels & Resorts3.0 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$17029,0000.51¢
18Crystal Gateway MarriottMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.9 mi · 59 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$17435,0000.50¢
19InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Nov 29IHG One Rewards$24248,0000.50¢

Staying near The National Theatre for Hell's Kitchen: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The National Theatre with points for Hell's Kitchen?

Yes. 19 premium hotels within 5 km of The National Theatre have points availability for the night of November 29, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The National Theatre gives the most points value for Hell's Kitchen?

Right now it is Park Hyatt Washington at about 1.18 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $294.

How far is Park Hyatt Washington from The National Theatre?

Park Hyatt Washington is about 1.3 mi · 26 min walk from The National Theatre, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The National Theatre?

7 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The National Theatre. The closest is Waldorf Astoria Washington DC at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The National Theatre with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The National Theatre on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server