Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Warner Theatre for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages on Saturday, February 27, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages at Warner Theatre

Hotels Near Warner Theatre for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages

Saturday, February 27, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Warner Theatre on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Warner Theatre · 2 nights from Feb 27

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.6 mi · 34 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Warner Theatre · 2 nights from Feb 27

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

2.2 mi · 44 min walk to Warner Theatre · 2 nights from Feb 27

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Warner Theatre · 1 night, Feb 27

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Warner Theatre · 2 nights from Feb 26

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Warner Theatre for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages?

For Saturday, February 27, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Warner Theatre and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt Washington: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $332 in cash, about 1.66 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Park Hyatt Washington runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $399, around 1.60 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Warner Theatre for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Warner Theatre with points availability for Saturday, February 27, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Feb 27World of Hyatt$33220,0001.66¢
2Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 27World of Hyatt$39925,0001.60¢
3Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Feb 27IHG One Rewards$51045,0001.13¢
4Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattThompson Hotels2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 27World of Hyatt$16715,0001.11¢
5Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 27World of Hyatt$21020,0001.05¢
6The Westin DC DowntownWestin0.5 mi · 10 min walk2 nights from Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$50260,0000.84¢
7The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$48963,0000.78¢
8The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$33344,0000.76¢
9Washington HiltonHilton Hotels1.6 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Feb 27Hilton Honors$48470,0000.69¢
10The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$30747,0000.65¢
11The Westin Crystal City Reagan National AirportWestin3.0 mi · 61 min walk2 nights from Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$20234,5000.58¢
12Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Feb 27IHG One Rewards$18934,0000.56¢
13Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 27Hilton Honors$618110,0000.56¢
14The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$670119,5000.56¢
15The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$44079,0000.56¢
16Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien2.2 mi · 44 min walk2 nights from Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$20337,0000.55¢
17Marriott Marquis Washington, DCMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 27Marriott Bonvoy$38473,0000.53¢
18Conrad Washington, DCConrad0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Feb 27Hilton Honors$48895,0000.51¢
19InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 27IHG One Rewards$33367,0000.50¢
20Kimpton George Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.1 mi · 22 min walk2 nights from Feb 26IHG One Rewards$30761,5000.50¢

Staying near Warner Theatre for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Warner Theatre with points for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of Warner Theatre have points availability for the night of February 27, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Warner Theatre gives the most points value for Almost Queen: A Tribute to QUEEN w/ Jon Smith's Voyages?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt Washington at about 1.66 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $332.

How far is Grand Hyatt Washington from Warner Theatre?

Grand Hyatt Washington is about 0.3 mi · 7 min walk from Warner Theatre, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Warner Theatre?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Warner Theatre. The closest is Waldorf Astoria Washington DC at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Warner Theatre with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Warner Theatre on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server