Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Exchange LA for Moscow Death Brigade on Sunday, February 7, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Moscow Death Brigade at Exchange LA

Hotels Near Exchange LA for Moscow Death Brigade

Sunday, February 7, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Exchange LA on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.9 mi · 20 min walk to Exchange LA · 2 nights from Feb 7

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Exchange LA · 1 night, Feb 7

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Exchange LA for Moscow Death Brigade?

For Sunday, February 7, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Exchange LA and narrowed them to the 9 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE: 88,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $2,450 in cash, about 2.78 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt runs 18,000 World of Hyatt points versus $313, around 1.74 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Exchange LA for Moscow Death Brigade, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Exchange LA with points availability for Sunday, February 7, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$2,45088,0002.78¢
2Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Feb 7World of Hyatt$31318,0001.74¢
3Hotel Per La, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$77183,0000.93¢
4The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton0.9 mi · 20 min walk2 nights from Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$1,161133,7500.87¢
5Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$34443,0000.80¢
6The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los AngelesWestin0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$29938,0000.79¢
7Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$48471,0000.68¢
8Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$28856,0000.51¢
9InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$528104,0000.51¢

Staying near Exchange LA for Moscow Death Brigade: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Exchange LA with points for Moscow Death Brigade?

Yes. 9 premium hotels within 6 km of Exchange LA have points availability for the night of February 7, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Exchange LA gives the most points value for Moscow Death Brigade?

Right now it is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE at about 2.78 cents per point, redeeming 88,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $2,450.

How far is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE from Exchange LA?

JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE is about 0.9 mi · 19 min walk from Exchange LA, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Exchange LA?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Exchange LA. The closest is Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Exchange LA with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Exchange LA on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server