Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Kaseya Center for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls on Monday, December 21, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls at Kaseya Center

Hotels Near Kaseya Center for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls

Monday, December 21, 2026 · 7:30 PM · Miami, FL

Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Kaseya Center on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

3.4 mi · 69 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center · 2 nights from Dec 21

3.0 mi · 60 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Kaseya Center · 2 nights from Dec 20

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 21

Other dates for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls

December 23, 2026. For rates on those nights, start from the Kaseya Center hotels page.

Search every hotel in Miami

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Kaseya Center for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls?

For Monday, December 21, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Miami: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $203 in cash, about 1.35 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, W Miami runs 60,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $414, around 0.69 cents per point. Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Kaseya Center for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center with points availability for Monday, December 21, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency MiamiHyatt Regency0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 21World of Hyatt$20315,0001.35¢
2W MiamiW Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$41460,0000.69¢
3DUA Miami, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$31349,0000.64¢
4Hilton Bentley Miami/South BeachHilton Hotels3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 21Hilton Honors$617100,0000.62¢
5the goodtime hotel, Miami Beach, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio3.4 mi · 69 min walk1 night, Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$27445,0000.61¢
6JW Marriott MiamiJW Marriott1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$35259,0000.60¢
7InterContinental Miami, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 21IHG One Rewards$29554,0000.55¢
8JW Marriott Marquis MiamiJW Marriott0.7 mi · 15 min walk2 nights from Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$40975,5000.54¢
9Kimpton Hotel Palomar South Beach, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.0 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Dec 21IHG One Rewards$17334,0000.51¢
10Miami Marriott Biscayne BayMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 14 min walk2 nights from Dec 20Marriott Bonvoy$25450,0000.51¢
11Kimpton EPIC Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 21IHG One Rewards$27955,0000.51¢

Staying near Kaseya Center for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Kaseya Center with points for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center have points availability for the night of December 21, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Kaseya Center gives the most points value for Miami Heat vs. Chicago Bulls?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Miami at about 1.35 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $203.

How far is Hyatt Regency Miami from Kaseya Center?

Hyatt Regency Miami is about 0.7 mi · 15 min walk from Kaseya Center, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Kaseya Center?

6 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Kaseya Center. The closest is InterContinental Miami, an IHG Hotel at 0.6 mi · 13 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Miami hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Miami event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Kaseya Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Kaseya Center on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server