Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Kaseya Center in Miami, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Kaseya Center, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Kaseya Center

601 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL

Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.6 mi · 73 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.0 mi · 60 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Kaseya Center

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.4 mi · 69 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Kaseya Center

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.4 mi · 68 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Kaseya Center

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Kaseya Center

Upcoming events at Kaseya Center

Search every hotel near Kaseya Center

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Kaseya Center?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 19 with the best points value. The closest is InterContinental Miami, an IHG Hotel, 0.6 mi · 13 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Miami: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $563 in cash, about 3.75 cents per point. Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Kaseya Center, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency MiamiHyatt Regency0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Nov 30World of Hyatt$56315,0003.75¢
2The Ritz-Carlton, South BeachRitz-Carlton3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$2,156134,5001.60¢
3W MiamiW Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$1,17183,0001.41¢
4Hilton Bentley Miami/South BeachHilton Hotels3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 28Hilton Honors$1,273100,0001.27¢
5Royal Palm South Beach Miami, a Tribute Portfolio ResortTribute Portfolio3.6 mi · 73 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$90273,0001.24¢
6Kimpton Hotel Palomar South Beach, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.0 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Dec 3IHG One Rewards$1,449120,0001.21¢
7Kimpton Surfcomber Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$1,442120,0001.20¢
8JW Marriott Marquis MiamiJW Marriott0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$63261,0001.04¢
9Miami Marriott Biscayne BayMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$61667,0000.92¢
10InterContinental Miami, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$1,236120,0000.88¢
11JW Marriott MiamiJW Marriott1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 1Marriott Bonvoy$65175,0000.87¢
12the goodtime hotel, Miami Beach, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio3.4 mi · 69 min walk1 night, Dec 1Marriott Bonvoy$42449,0000.87¢
13Marriott Stanton South BeachMarriott Hotels & Resorts3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 29Marriott Bonvoy$80393,0000.86¢
14DUA Miami, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 14Marriott Bonvoy$44653,0000.84¢
15Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$69889,0000.78¢
16Kimpton Angler's Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.4 mi · 68 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$775120,0000.65¢
17Kimpton EPIC Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$744120,0000.62¢
18Gale South Beach, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 3Hilton Honors$55795,0000.59¢
19Hilton Miami DowntownHilton Hotels0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 2Hilton Honors$43675,0000.58¢

Upcoming events at Kaseya Center

Staying near Kaseya Center: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Kaseya Center?

8 of the 19 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Kaseya Center. The closest is InterContinental Miami, an IHG Hotel at 0.6 mi · 13 min walk.

Which hotel near Kaseya Center gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Miami at about 3.75 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $563.

Can I use hotel points near Kaseya Center?

Yes. Hotels near Kaseya Center take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Hilton Honors, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Kaseya Center?

14 upcoming events are listed, starting with Miami Heat vs. Atlanta Hawks on December 1, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Miami hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Kaseya Center hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Kaseya Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Kaseya Center on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server