Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Kaseya Center for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour on Friday, December 4, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour at Kaseya Center

Hotels Near Kaseya Center for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour

Friday, December 4, 2026 · 8:00 PM · Miami, FL

Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Kaseya Center on every hotel. Want advanced search?

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.6 mi · 73 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.4 mi · 69 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.4 mi · 68 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

3.0 mi · 60 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Kaseya Center · 1 night, Dec 4

Other dates for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour

December 5, 2026, December 6, 2026. For rates on those nights, start from the Kaseya Center hotels page.

Search every hotel in Miami

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Kaseya Center for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour?

For Friday, December 4, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach: 134,500 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $2,156 in cash, about 1.60 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, JW Marriott Miami runs 72,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $550, around 0.76 cents per point. Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Kaseya Center for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center with points availability for Friday, December 4, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1The Ritz-Carlton, South BeachRitz-Carlton3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$2,156134,5001.60¢
2Royal Palm South Beach Miami, a Tribute Portfolio ResortTribute Portfolio3.6 mi · 73 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$90273,0001.24¢
3W MiamiW Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$77783,0000.94¢
4Miami Marriott Biscayne BayMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$61667,0000.92¢
5Marriott Stanton South BeachMarriott Hotels & Resorts3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$77093,0000.83¢
6JW Marriott MiamiJW Marriott1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$55072,0000.76¢
7the goodtime hotel, Miami Beach, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio3.4 mi · 69 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$57377,0000.74¢
8JW Marriott Marquis MiamiJW Marriott0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$57080,0000.71¢
9Kimpton Angler's Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.4 mi · 68 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$775120,0000.65¢
10Gale South Beach, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$55795,0000.59¢
11Kimpton Hotel Palomar South Beach, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.0 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$702120,0000.59¢
12Kimpton EPIC Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$708120,0000.59¢
13Hilton Miami DowntownHilton Hotels0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$41975,0000.56¢

Staying near Kaseya Center for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Kaseya Center with points for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 6 km of Kaseya Center have points availability for the night of December 4, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Kaseya Center gives the most points value for RAWAYANA - ¿Dónde es el after? World Tour?

Right now it is The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach at about 1.60 cents per point, redeeming 134,500 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $2,156.

How far is The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach from Kaseya Center?

The Ritz-Carlton, South Beach is about 3.7 mi · 75 min walk from Kaseya Center, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Kaseya Center?

5 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Kaseya Center. The closest is Hilton Miami Downtown at 0.7 mi · 14 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Miami hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Miami event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Kaseya Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Kaseya Center on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server