Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Bridgestone Arena

501 Broadway, Nashville, TN

Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.5 mi · 12 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Bridgestone Arena

Upcoming events at Bridgestone Arena

Search every hotel near Bridgestone Arena

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Bridgestone Arena?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 10 with the best points value. The closest is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt, 0.2 mi · 4 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt Nashville: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $528 in cash, about 2.64 cents per point. Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Bridgestone Arena, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt NashvilleGrand Hyatt0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 1World of Hyatt$52820,0002.64¢
2Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$35515,0002.37¢
3Thompson Nashville, by HyattThompson Hotels0.5 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$39320,0001.97¢
4JW Marriott NashvilleJW Marriott0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$809109,0000.74¢
5The Union Station Nashville Yards, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 28Marriott Bonvoy$37160,0000.62¢
6Kimpton Aertson Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Dec 14IHG One Rewards$17730,0000.59¢
7Sheraton Grand Nashville DowntownSheraton Hotel0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$25246,0000.55¢
8Conrad NashvilleConrad1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Dec 11Hilton Honors$49190,0000.55¢
9Nashville Marriott at Vanderbilt UniversityMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$25548,0000.53¢
10Renaissance Nashville HotelRenaissance0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Dec 8Marriott Bonvoy$36172,0000.50¢

Staying near Bridgestone Arena: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Bridgestone Arena?

8 of the 10 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Bridgestone Arena. The closest is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Which hotel near Bridgestone Arena gives the most points value?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt Nashville at about 2.64 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $528.

Can I use hotel points near Bridgestone Arena?

Yes. Hotels near Bridgestone Arena take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, IHG One Rewards, Hilton Honors points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Bridgestone Arena?

5 upcoming events are listed, starting with Nashville Predators vs. Florida Panthers on January 1, 2027. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Nashville hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Bridgestone Arena hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Bridgestone Arena with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Bridgestone Arena on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server