Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Bridgestone Arena for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends on Sunday, January 17, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends at Bridgestone Arena

Hotels Near Bridgestone Arena for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends

Sunday, January 17, 2027 · 4:00 PM · Nashville, TN

Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Bridgestone Arena on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.5 mi · 12 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 2 nights from Jan 17

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 1 night, Jan 17

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 2 nights from Jan 16

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Bridgestone Arena · 2 nights from Jan 16

Also at Bridgestone Arena that night

Same venue, same night, same hotels. Book from this page for any of them.

Search every hotel in Nashville

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Bridgestone Arena for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends?

For Sunday, January 17, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena and narrowed them to the 9 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt Nashville: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $288 in cash, about 1.15 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Nashville, by Hyatt runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $274, around 1.09 cents per point. Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Bridgestone Arena for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena with points availability for Sunday, January 17, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt NashvilleGrand Hyatt0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Jan 17World of Hyatt$28825,0001.15¢
2Thompson Nashville, by HyattThompson Hotels0.5 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 17World of Hyatt$27425,0001.09¢
3Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Jan 17World of Hyatt$17420,0000.87¢
4JW Marriott NashvilleJW Marriott0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 17Marriott Bonvoy$35957,0000.63¢
5The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, NashvilleLuxury Collection0.3 mi · 7 min walk2 nights from Jan 17Marriott Bonvoy$45884,2500.54¢
6Kimpton Aertson Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 17IHG One Rewards$17734,0000.52¢
7The Union Station Nashville Yards, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Jan 17Marriott Bonvoy$29757,0000.52¢
8Cambria Hotel Nashville DowntownCAMBRiA hotel & suites0.2 mi · 5 min walk2 nights from Jan 16Choice Privileges Rewards$22445,0000.50¢
9Nashville Marriott at Vanderbilt UniversityMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 40 min walk2 nights from Jan 16Marriott Bonvoy$24649,0000.50¢

Staying near Bridgestone Arena for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Bridgestone Arena with points for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends?

Yes. 9 premium hotels within 5 km of Bridgestone Arena have points availability for the night of January 17, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Bridgestone Arena gives the most points value for 10th Annual Scott Hamilton & Friends?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt Nashville at about 1.15 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $288.

How far is Grand Hyatt Nashville from Bridgestone Arena?

Grand Hyatt Nashville is about 0.4 mi · 8 min walk from Bridgestone Arena, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Bridgestone Arena?

7 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Bridgestone Arena. The closest is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Nashville hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Nashville event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Bridgestone Arena with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Bridgestone Arena on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server