Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Chickie Wah Wah for Jake Xerxes Fussell on Sunday, February 14, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 4 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Jake Xerxes Fussell at Chickie Wah Wah

Hotels Near Chickie Wah Wah for Jake Xerxes Fussell

Sunday, February 14, 2027 · 8:00 PM · New Orleans, LA

FolkTickets from $27Get tickets on Ticketmaster

The Smoothie King Center, the Superdome, and the French Quarter venues sit beside a compact cluster of chain hotels where festival nights make points redemptions shine. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Chickie Wah Wah on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.8 mi · 38 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

1.6 mi · 34 min walk to Chickie Wah Wah · 1 night, Feb 14

Search every hotel in New Orleans

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Chickie Wah Wah for Jake Xerxes Fussell?

For Sunday, February 14, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 4 km of Chickie Wah Wah and narrowed them to the 12 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency New Orleans: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $265 in cash, about 1.32 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel Peter and Paul, an Ash Hotel runs 28,250 World of Hyatt points versus $278, around 0.98 cents per point. The Smoothie King Center, the Superdome, and the French Quarter venues sit beside a compact cluster of chain hotels where festival nights make points redemptions shine. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Chickie Wah Wah for Jake Xerxes Fussell, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 4 km of Chickie Wah Wah with points availability for Sunday, February 14, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency New OrleansHyatt Regency1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Feb 14World of Hyatt$26520,0001.32¢
2Hotel Peter and Paul, an Ash HotelIndependent2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 14World of Hyatt$27828,2500.98¢
3Renaissance New Orleans Arts Warehouse District HotelRenaissance2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Feb 14Marriott Bonvoy$34148,0000.71¢
4Wyndham New Orleans - French QuarterWyndham Hotels1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Feb 14Wyndham Rewards$20330,0000.68¢
5Cambria Hotel New Orleans Downtown Warehouse DistrictCAMBRiA hotel & suites1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 14Choice Privileges Rewards$25640,0000.64¢
6Hilton New Orleans RiversideHilton Hotels2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 14Hilton Honors$38260,0000.64¢
7New Orleans Marriott Warehouse Arts DistrictMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 14Marriott Bonvoy$39964,0000.62¢
8Higgins Hotel, Official Hotel of The National WWII Museum, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 14Hilton Honors$38865,0000.60¢
9The Westin New OrleansWestin1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 14Marriott Bonvoy$32357,0000.57¢
10Kimpton Hotel Fontenot, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.8 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Feb 14IHG One Rewards$34462,0000.56¢
11JW Marriott New OrleansJW Marriott1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Feb 14Marriott Bonvoy$31757,0000.56¢
12Sheraton New Orleans HotelSheraton Hotel1.6 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Feb 14Marriott Bonvoy$22841,6000.55¢

Staying near Chickie Wah Wah for Jake Xerxes Fussell: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Chickie Wah Wah with points for Jake Xerxes Fussell?

Yes. 12 premium hotels within 4 km of Chickie Wah Wah have points availability for the night of February 14, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Chickie Wah Wah gives the most points value for Jake Xerxes Fussell?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency New Orleans at about 1.32 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $265.

How far is Hyatt Regency New Orleans from Chickie Wah Wah?

Hyatt Regency New Orleans is about 1.4 mi · 29 min walk from Chickie Wah Wah, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Chickie Wah Wah?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of Chickie Wah Wah; the closest is Hyatt Regency New Orleans at 1.4 mi · 29 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking New Orleans hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these New Orleans event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Chickie Wah Wah with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Chickie Wah Wah on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server