Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The American Comedy Co. for Joey Avery on Friday, December 4, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Joey Avery at The American Comedy Co.

Hotels Near The American Comedy Co. for Joey Avery

Friday, December 4, 2026 · 7:00 PM · San Diego, CA

Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The American Comedy Co. on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 2 nights from Dec 3

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 2 nights from Dec 4

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

3.1 mi · 63 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 1 night, Dec 4

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to The American Comedy Co. · 2 nights from Dec 3

Also at The American Comedy Co. that night

Same venue, same night, same hotels. Book from this page for any of them.

Other dates for Joey Avery

December 5, 2026. For rates on those nights, start from the The American Comedy Co. hotels page.

Search every hotel in San Diego

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The American Comedy Co. for Joey Avery?

For Friday, December 4, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The American Comedy Co. and narrowed them to the 12 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Wyndham San Diego Bayside: 30,000 Wyndham Rewards points for a night that costs $296 in cash, about 0.99 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $193, around 0.96 cents per point. Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The American Comedy Co. for Joey Avery, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The American Comedy Co. with points availability for Friday, December 4, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Wyndham San Diego BaysideWyndham Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 4Wyndham Rewards$29630,0000.99¢
2ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATTAndaz1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 4World of Hyatt$19320,0000.96¢
3Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego HotelSheraton Hotel3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$29832,0000.93¢
4Hilton San Diego BayfrontHilton Hotels1.6 mi · 33 min walk2 nights from Dec 3Hilton Honors$44470,0000.63¢
5The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterWestin0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$38865,0000.60¢
6Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$23742,0000.56¢
7The Guild Hotel, San Diego, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$28454,0000.53¢
8Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.2 mi · 24 min walk2 nights from Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$31058,3000.53¢
9The Westin San Diego BayviewWestin0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$24347,0000.52¢
10Hotel del Coronado, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection3.1 mi · 63 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$564110,0000.51¢
11InterContinental San Diego, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$30660,0000.51¢
12THE US GRANT, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San DiegoLuxury Collection0.9 mi · 18 min walk2 nights from Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$30761,0000.50¢

Staying near The American Comedy Co. for Joey Avery: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The American Comedy Co. with points for Joey Avery?

Yes. 12 premium hotels within 5 km of The American Comedy Co. have points availability for the night of December 4, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The American Comedy Co. gives the most points value for Joey Avery?

Right now it is Wyndham San Diego Bayside at about 0.99 cents per point, redeeming 30,000 Wyndham Rewards points for a night that would otherwise cost $296.

How far is Wyndham San Diego Bayside from The American Comedy Co.?

Wyndham San Diego Bayside is about 0.4 mi · 9 min walk from The American Comedy Co., measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The American Comedy Co.?

7 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The American Comedy Co.. The closest is Wyndham San Diego Bayside at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Diego hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Diego event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The American Comedy Co. with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The American Comedy Co. on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server