Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Union Stage for Dan and Peggy Reeder on Tuesday, February 23, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Dan and Peggy Reeder at Union Stage

Hotels Near Union Stage for Dan and Peggy Reeder

Tuesday, February 23, 2027 · 8:00 AM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Union Stage on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.5 mi · 32 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.6 mi · 52 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Union Stage · 2 nights from Feb 22

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.9 mi · 58 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.7 mi · 36 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 23

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Union Stage for Dan and Peggy Reeder?

For Tuesday, February 23, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Crystal City: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $359 in cash, about 2.99 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Washington D.C., by Hyatt runs 15,000 World of Hyatt points versus $318, around 2.12 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Union Stage for Dan and Peggy Reeder, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage with points availability for Tuesday, February 23, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Crystal CityHyatt Regency2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 23World of Hyatt$35912,0002.99¢
2Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattThompson Hotels1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Feb 23World of Hyatt$31815,0002.12¢
3Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Feb 23World of Hyatt$39920,0001.99¢
4Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt1.5 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Feb 23World of Hyatt$35220,0001.76¢
5Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt2.6 mi · 52 min walk1 night, Feb 23World of Hyatt$39225,0001.57¢
6The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$1,018106,0000.96¢
7The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$837102,0000.82¢
8The Westin DC DowntownWestin1.6 mi · 33 min walk2 nights from Feb 22Marriott Bonvoy$51867,0000.77¢
9Hilton Washington DC Capitol HillHilton Hotels1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Feb 23Hilton Honors$52970,0000.76¢
10The Westin Crystal City Reagan National AirportWestin2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$28839,0000.74¢
11Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$38160,0000.64¢
12The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton2.9 mi · 58 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$781125,5000.62¢
13The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$28146,0000.61¢
14The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$37862,0000.61¢
15Marriott Marquis Washington, DCMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$29950,0000.60¢
16Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Feb 23Hilton Honors$705120,0000.59¢
17The Ritz-Carlton, Pentagon CityRitz-Carlton2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Feb 23Marriott Bonvoy$44976,0000.59¢
18Conrad Washington, DCConrad1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Feb 23Hilton Honors$56295,0000.59¢
19InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Feb 23IHG One Rewards$596102,0000.58¢
20Canopy by Hilton Washington DC The WharfHilton Hotels0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 23Hilton Honors$48185,0000.57¢

Staying near Union Stage for Dan and Peggy Reeder: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Union Stage with points for Dan and Peggy Reeder?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage have points availability for the night of February 23, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Union Stage gives the most points value for Dan and Peggy Reeder?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Crystal City at about 2.99 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $359.

How far is Hyatt Regency Crystal City from Union Stage?

Hyatt Regency Crystal City is about 2.7 mi · 54 min walk from Union Stage, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Union Stage?

3 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Union Stage. The closest is Canopy by Hilton Washington DC The Wharf at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Union Stage with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Union Stage on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server