Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Union Stage for Missio on Thursday, February 11, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Missio at Union Stage

Hotels Near Union Stage for Missio

Thursday, February 11, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Union Stage on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.6 mi · 52 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.5 mi · 32 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.9 mi · 58 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.4 mi · 48 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Union Stage · 1 night, Feb 11

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Union Stage for Missio?

For Thursday, February 11, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Crystal City: 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $170 in cash, about 2.13 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Park Hyatt Washington runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $358, around 1.43 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Union Stage for Missio, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage with points availability for Thursday, February 11, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Crystal CityHyatt Regency2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$1708,0002.13¢
2Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt2.6 mi · 52 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$35825,0001.43¢
3Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$26920,0001.34¢
4Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattThompson Hotels1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$18215,0001.22¢
5Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt1.5 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Feb 11World of Hyatt$19920,0000.99¢
6The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$78387,0000.90¢
7The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$52875,0000.70¢
8Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$26138,0000.69¢
9Washington HiltonHilton Hotels3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$47570,0000.68¢
10The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$27340,0000.68¢
11Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$705110,0000.64¢
12The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton2.9 mi · 58 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$637106,0000.60¢
13Yours Truly DC, Vignette Collection an IHG HotelVignette Collection2.4 mi · 48 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$17530,0000.58¢
14The Westin Crystal City Reagan National AirportWestin2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$20335,0000.58¢
15Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$24946,0000.54¢
16The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$21139,0000.54¢
17Conrad Washington, DCConrad1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Feb 11Hilton Honors$46285,0000.54¢
18InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$31860,0000.53¢
19Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$19837,0000.53¢
20Willard InterContinental Washington, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Feb 11IHG One Rewards$52799,0000.53¢

Staying near Union Stage for Missio: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Union Stage with points for Missio?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of Union Stage have points availability for the night of February 11, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Union Stage gives the most points value for Missio?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Crystal City at about 2.13 cents per point, redeeming 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $170.

How far is Hyatt Regency Crystal City from Union Stage?

Hyatt Regency Crystal City is about 2.7 mi · 54 min walk from Union Stage, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Union Stage?

2 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Union Stage. The closest is InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG Hotel at 0.3 mi · 6 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Union Stage with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Union Stage on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server